Festival Countdown

       Tickets   Food Vendor    nfpBand AppFAQsDirections and MapParking

note 2019 Music Lineup

Two days of music - Friday from 5pm to 10pm and Saturday from Noon to 10pm!

Our inside music venue for The Fairport Music Festival will be the B-Side and will feature acoustic performers during the afternoon. The schedule is listed below.

FESTIVAL KICK-OFF SHOW - FRIDAY, AUGUST 23 2019

 

•    5:00-6:00

•    6:30-8:00

•    8:30-10:00

NORTH STAGE

JUMBOShrimp - Pop/Rock

Adam Ezra Group - Folk/Roots

junkyardfieldtrip - Rock

 

•    8:00

FBC STAGE

East End Drifters - Rock/Blues

 

•    5:30

•    7:30

•  10:00

IRON SMOKE WHISKEY TASTING ROOM

Stavo - Progressive Pop Rock

Roy Wilson & The Buzzards - Rock-a-billy

Brewed to Perfection - Jam

           
NORTH STAGE - RAILROAD
SATURDAY, AUGUST 24 2019
 
SOUTH STAGE - CANAL
SATURDAY, AUGUST 24 2019

•    11:30-12:45

•    1:15-2:15

•    2:45-3:45

•    4:15-5:15

•    5:45-7:00

•    7:30-8:30

•    9:00-10:00

Camp ROC Star - Pop/Rock

RUSH Tribute

ZBTB - Zac Brown Tribute

Extended Family - Rock/Jam

Roy Wilson & The Buzzards 

Download - Hard Rock

Northside Johnny - Classic Rock

 

•  12:00-12:45

•    1:15-2:00

•    2:30-3:30

•    4:00-5:00

•    5:30-6:30

•    7:00-8:15

•    8:45-10:00

Cool Club & Lipker Sisters - Ragtime

Lauren & The Good Souls - Blues/Folk

Mud Creek - Grateful Dead Tribute

Sirsy - Rock/Soul

Jenn Cristy - Pop

Miller and The Other Sinners - Blues/Soul

Bishop Gunn - Rock/Soul/Blues

     
EAST STAGE - FMC
SATURDAY, AUGUST 24 2019
 
FAIRPORT BREWING COMPANY STAGE
SATURDAY, AUGUST 24 2019

•  12:00-12:50

•    1:20-2:20

•    2:50-3:50

•    4:20-5:20

•    5:50-6:50

•    7:20-8:20
 

•    8:50-10:00

Shades of Grey - Rock/Country

Thunder Avenue - Springsteen Tribute

Black Rabbit - CCR Tribute

Branded - Country

Dial Up - 90's

Appetite for Voltage - Guns N' Roses/AC DC Tribute

The Taint - Rock

 

•  10:00

•  12:00

•    1:00

•    2:00

•    3:00

•    4:00

•    5:00

•    6:30

•    8:00

•    9:30

Max Doud - Acoustic

Brian Crawford - Acoustic

Ayers Brothers - Rock

Jason Richlin - Acoustic

Chris Chamberlain - Acoustic

Logan Miller - Acoustic

Bobby Rosato - Acoustic

Inside/Out - 60's British Invasion

East End Drifters - Blues/Rock

Green Rose - Rock

         
FAIRPORT B-SIDE
SATURDAY, AUGUST 24 2019
 
IRON SMOKE WHISKEY TASTING ROOM
SATURDAY, AUGUST 24 2019

•    11:30

•    1:00

•    2:30

•    4:00

Jumbo Jam

Marty Roberts & Ryan Hurley

Head to the Roots

Katy Wright

 

•    11:30-12:45

•    1:15-2:00

•    2:30-3:15

•    3:45-4:45

•    5:15-6:15

•    6:45-7:45

•    8:15-9:30

•   10:00-11:15

•   11:45-1:00

Camp ROC Star - Pop/Rock

Old Souls - Rock/Funk

Rugburn - Rock

Endless Mountain Derelicts - Folk

The Rootbeer Beaver - 50-60's Rock

1916 - Punk/Celtic

The Dirty Pennies - Rock

Tommy Brunett Band - Alt Country

Mullettude - Rock/Metal

 
COLONIAL BELLE CRUISE
SATURDAY, AUGUST 24 2019

•    3:00 and 4:30      Rocking Rodger Chenelly - 60 Minute Cruise - Only $10.00