APPLICATIONS NOW OPEN

FRIDAY AUGUST 25, 2023


NORTH STAGE (RAIL ROAD)


5:00pm – JUMBOshrimp Pop/Rock

6:30pm – Magnolia Boulevard | Blues/Funk/Rock

8:00pm – FMF Jam | Rock


SMOKIN’ HOT CHICKS


5:00pm – Acoustic Brew | Rock

8:00pm – Big Eyed Phish Dave Matthews Tribute (NOTE: This is a ‘ticketed event” – $10.00 in Advance, $15.00 Day of Show.)


MY WINE & CHEESE BAR TOO


4:00pm – Don Shafer | Rock

5:00pm – Bob Spiegel & Rick Palumbo | Rock

7:00pm – Back in Town | Rock


FAIRPORT BREWING COMPANY


6:00pm – Mesh | Rock

8:00pm – Nate & Mary’s World Music Quartet with Special Guest “The Glowing Goddesses Belly Dance Troupe” | Pop/Rock


IRON SMOKE DISTILLERY


6:00pm – Roy Wilson & The Buzzards | Rockabilly

7:30pm – Whiskey Treaty Road Show | Americana/Roots/Folk:

9:30pm – Northside Johnny | Rock


TIN CUP SOCIAL


5:00pm – Chartwell | U2 Tribute

8:00pm – Money Shot | Rock


B-SIDE


5:00pm – Noah Barnard | Rock

7:30pm – Blue Envy | Alternative Rock



SATURDAY AUGUST 26, 2023


NORTH STAGE (RAIL ROAD)


11:30am – Camp ROC Star Pop/Rock

1:30pm –  Soup  | Rock

3:00pm – Begging Angels | Country/Rock 

4:30pm – Tommy Brunett Band | Alternative Country

6:00pm – Roy Wilson & The Buzzards | Rockabilly

7:30pm – junkyardfieldtrip | Rock

9:00pm – M80’s  | Rock


SOUTH STAGE (CANAL)


12:00pm – Judah | Rock

1:30pm – Pete Griffith Group | Blues

3:00pm – Campbell Brothers | Sacred Steel

4:30pm – Miller & The Other Sinners | Southern Soul

6:00pm – Jenn Cristy  | Pop/Rock

7:30pm – Whiskey Treaty Road Show | Americana/Roots/Folk

9:00pm – Magnolia Boulevard | Blues/Funk/Rock


EAST STAGE (POWER)


12:00pm – Brian Lindsay Group | Roots/Rock/Soul

1:30pm – The Remakes | 60’s & 70’s Rock

3:00pm – Living Room Sessions | Rock

4:30pm – The John Payton Project | Funk/Raggae/Ska

6:00pm – Mud Creek & Company | Grateful Dead/Rock 

7:30pm – 606- Foo-Fighters Tribute | Foo Fighters Tribute

9:00pm – Dial Up | 90’s Hits


SMOKIN’ HOT CHICKS


12:00pm – Janine & Mark | Pop/Rock

1:30pm – Stunt Double | Funk/Rock

3:30pm – Tim Fressie | Rock

5:00pm – Back in Town Rock

7:00pm – Thurlow | Jazz/Fusion

9:00pm – Silent Disco


MY WINE & CHEESE BAR TOO


11:00am – Acoustic Daddy | Rock

1:30pm – Coldwater Blues | Blues

5:00pm – Proper Villans | Rock

7:00pm – Reporter | Rock
 


FAIRPORT BREWING COMPANY


11:00am – Bach to Rock | Rock

2:00pm – Daniel King Band | Spanish

3:30pm – Hey Mabel | Pop/Rock

5:00pm – Brian Lindsay Band | Roots/Rock/Soul

6:30pm – Some Ska Band | Ska

8:00pm – The Shut Ins Rock

9:30pm – The Fornieri Brothers Band | Blues/Rock
 


IRON SMOKE DISTILLERY


1:00pm –  Ethos | Rock

2:00pm – Black Rabbit | Rock

3:00pm – Whiskey Treaty Road Show | Americana/Roots/Folk

4:15pm – Banned from the Tavern | Rock

5:30pm – Root Beer Beaver | 50’s & 60’s Rock

7:15pm – Blue 22 | Rock

9:00pm – Chartwell | U2 Tribute

11:00pm – Tommy Brunett Band & Friends | Alternative Country


B-SIDE


11:30am – JUMBO Jam | Rock

1:30pm – Maggie & Ryan from Magnolia Boulevard | Blues/Funk/Rock

3:00pm – Marty Roberts & Maggie MacArthur | Pop/Rock/Country

5:00pm – Begging Angels Duo | Country/Rock 

7:00pm – John Payton Project | Funk/Raggae/Ska


MULCONRY’S


8:30pm – Banned from the Tavern | Rock/Blues/Soul
 


THE DELAND HOUSE ON VINE


1:00pm – Teressa Wilcox | Rock

3:00pm – Swamp Moose | Rock
 


TIN CUP SOCIAL


2:00pm – All Fired Up | Rock/Raggae

5:00pm – The Korks | Rock

8:00pm – Thrilled to be Here | Alt. Rock


LOCAL SOUNDS COLLABORATIVE STAGE – JUNCTION 361


11:30am – Elijah Crocker

1:00pm – Ben Rossi | Rock

2:30pm – Sally Louise | Indie Folk

4:00pm – Arjun & Joe (of the Sideways) | Pop

5:30pm – Elaina Alston (of Stunt Double) | Funk/Rock



SUNDAY AUGUST 27, 2023


IRON SMOKE DISTILLERY “THE AFTER BURNER”


1:00pm – Roy Wilson & The Buzzards | Rockabilly

2:30pm – Soup  | Rock

4:00pm – Jenn Cristy  | Pop/Rock

5:30pm – Magnolia Boulevard | Blues/Funk/Rock